HOW YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL BE TREATED

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L, with CIF B73857112 and registered office at Pol. Ind. La Jaira C / G parcel nº7, 30640 Abanilla (Murcia), is responsible for the processing of data provided by the user and guarantees its treatment and confidential security, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation (“RGPD”).

TO WHAT PURPOSE DO WE TREAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The user is hereby informed that DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L will process the personal data that the user provides with the following purposes:

  • Guarantee the user access and use of the various contents located on the website.
  • User registration to provide access to the various services available: leave a comment and request more information about the different promotions.
  • Inform the user by any means, including the sending of commercial communications to the email address that the user provides, of products and services of DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L.
  • Carry out promotional activities about the services of DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L. including the sending of commercial communications to the email address that the user provides.
  • Likewise, browsing data and user cookies may be treated with the purpose of improving your accessibility as a user, customize and analyze your browsing, as well as to display advertising and ads based on your interests according to our cookies policy that must be accepted as a prior step to browsing our website.
  • Additionally, DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L. may use the dissociated data of the user, always preserving his anonymity, even after the end of the relationship, with the purpose of using them within its support systems for decision making and business management.

WHAT CHANNELS DO WE USE TO OBTAIN YOUR DATA?

The data processed is always obtained directly from the interested party through the following channels:

  • Visiting our facilities
  • Making a phone call showing interest in our services.
  • Filling out a web form.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The legitimacy for the processing of your data are the user’s obtained consent, derived from the use of the web, the contracting of products or services, and any other that may be applicable to you at any time.

Users’ consents are obtained both at the time of user registration and in the different requests made within the website, and can be modified at any time by the user through the exercise of their rights. The treatment may also be based on the case of clients with contracts in force, in the legitimate interests of DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L. for the offer of his  own products and related services, loyalty actions, creation of profiles to offer products or services similar to the one contracted and to communicate these data to third companies for the accomplishment of administrative procedures for the admission of clients, prevention of fraud, claim and collection of debts.

The legitimate interest includes the treatment of user data for the management of security and access control of the support information systems.

For the registration as a user in the DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, SL website, the manifestation of the age of majority is required because it is restricted for minors because of what you declare and guarantee with your registration that you are of legal age. In any case, DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L is exonerated from the processing of data on minors without the consent of their parents or guardians.

WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The provision of services that DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L. offers through its website may require other third party service providers access the user’s personal data as treatment managers. The aforementioned service providers are located in Spain and, in any case, in the European Economic Area.

In addition to the foregoing, DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, SL may make transfers or communications of personal data to meet its obligations to the Public Administrations in cases that are required in accordance with the legislation in force at any time and where appropriate to other bodies such as State Security Forces and Corps and Judicial Organs.

WHAT ARE THE RIGHTS OF THE USER?

To access certain services, you must register as a registered user on the website. The data to complete the forms are provided freely and voluntarily, so that the data must be true and adjusted to reality. The user agrees to make diligent use and not to make available to third party your username and password.

The data that the user provides for the contracting of services or products are necessary for the maintenance of the contractual relationship, and the fact of not providing them would imply the impossibility of being able to manage the mentioned relationship.

The user is responsible for the truthfulness of the information communicated and must request its modification whenever necessary to ensure correct treatment of the same, the correct provision of the contracted services and the completion of communications.

The user can exercise the rights of access, rectification or, where appropriate, request the deletion of their data when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, among other reasons.

The user may request the limitation of the processing of their data in the circumstances established in art. 18 of the RGPD, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

The user may withdraw the consent granted at any time, opposing the processing of their data for a specific purpose, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal or oppose it, in which case its personal data will only be retained for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

The user may request DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L (lamargarita.es) the portability of their personal data, obtaining an electronic copy.

All these rights may be exercised by writing DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, SL to the following email: info@lamargarita.es, indicating the identification data, address or contact email, reasons for the request and supporting documentation, for which you must provide a document that proves your identity.

In the event that the user does not obtain the intended response or satisfaction, DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, SL informs him of his right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, with address at C / Jorge Juan nº6, 28001 Madrid or through the Internet at http://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/CanalDelCiudadano

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, SL (lamargarita.es) will keep the user’s data for the duration of their contractual relationship and subsequently, if they have consented, until such consent is revoked, without prejudice to the data retention obligations required by the applicable legislation in each case.

WHAT SAFETY MEASURES DO WE HAVE IMPLEMENTED?

DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, SL undertakes to fulfill its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them, and will take the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, in accordance with what is established by applicable regulations.

DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, SL has implemented the security measures of technical and organizational nature necessary to ensure the security of your personal data and prevent their alteration, loss and treatment and / or unauthorized access, given the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or from the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations.

In addition, actions of supervision, control and evaluation of their processes are continuously exercised to ensure respect for privacy and security of information, according to international standards.

DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L keeps all the information collected from cookies in a non-personal identification format. It is not possible to access this type of information obtained through cookies outside DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L or third parties authorized. In addition, it will not be used for unsolicited communications.

Cookies do not contain any name but an IP address. After the user’s session has been canceled, the information contained in the cookies is no longer available to DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L.

The user must check if the configuration of the computer reflects whether he wants to accept cookies or not. The user can adjust the browser to warn before accepting cookies, or simply the user can adjust it to reject them always, although in that case you cannot access all the features of this web page. The “help” button on the browser lets you know how all this is done. The user does not need to have activated cookies to use or navigate through many parts of this website. In any case, if the user uses different computers in different locations, you will need to make sure that each browser is set according to the user’s preferences regarding cookies.

CAN DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L. CHANGE THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY COMMUNICATION?

Occasionally, DIEGO PEREZ RIQUELME E HIJOS, S.L. will be able to make modifications and corrections in the Privacy policy. Please check regularly to see what changes may have existed and how they may affect you.